Survivability Rankings for Chiropractor Office in San Antonio
StreetSpring's 2026 ranking of San Antonio neighborhoods to open a Chiropractor Office, on Best, from Tobin Hill (87.1% survival) to Sonterra/Stone Oak.
By Robert Koons | Last reviewed: November 2026 | Methodology
Quick Summary
- Survivability Score: the projected chance a business type lasts two or more years at a specific address
- Best, Typical and Worst: Best is the average chance of lasting two or more years for the better of two addresses picked at random in the place, in a smaller space; Typical is the average address; Worst is the same for the worse of two, in a larger space
- #1 Neighborhood: Tobin Hill: 87.1% Best, 82.5% Typical for Chiropractor Office
- The range inside Tobin Hill: the best locations reach 88.7% and the most challenging sit at 65.8%, a spread of 22.9 points. Picking the neighborhood narrows the search; the specific address is what settles it
- Neighborhoods at or above 70% Typical: 12 of 12 ranked
- Average across the 12 ranked neighborhoods (typical address): 80.1% for Chiropractor Offices
- Most challenging area: Sonterra/Stone Oak: 79.3% Best, 72.5% Typical
- Revenue Capture Score: the most important factor in choosing a location, StreetSpring's proprietary estimate of the revenue a business can capture at a specific address
- Data freshness: 2026 data · Full methodology →
Table of Contents
- Summary
- 10 Best Neighborhoods
- Where Would a Chiropractor Office Make the Most Money?
- What Should I Consider?
- Where Should I Start?
- FAQ: Best Neighborhoods
- FAQ: Can a Chiropractor Office Succeed in Lower-Ranked Areas?
- FAQ: How Often Are Rankings Updated?
- FAQ: Is a Chiropractor Office a Good Tenant?
- Landlord Survivability Data
- Best Neighborhoods for Any Business
Summary
Of all the neighborhoods in and around San Antonio, Tobin Hill ranks #1 for opening a Chiropractor Office, with a projected chance of lasting two or more years of 87.1% Best and 82.5% Typical. The last-ranked neighborhood is Sonterra/Stone Oak, at 79.3% Best and 72.5% Typical. These averages are directional, not definitive; the best decision comes from analyzing your specific storefront.
What Are the 10 Best Neighborhoods in and Around San Antonio to Open a Chiropractor Office?
Tobin Hill ranks #1 of the 12 ranked neighborhoods in and around San Antonio for Chiropractor Office survivability, with a projected chance of lasting two or more years of 87.1% Best as of 2026. The top 10 neighborhoods are:
| Rank | Neighborhood | Metro | Best | Typical | Worst |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tobin Hill | San Antonio | 87.1% | 82.5% | 77.9% |
| 2 | Shearer Hills/Ridgeview | San Antonio | 86.8% | 82.5% | 78.2% |
| 3 | Quintana Community | San Antonio | 86.5% | 83.0% | 79.5% |
| 4 | Greater Harmony Hills | San Antonio | 86.2% | 81.5% | 76.8% |
| 5 | Laddie Place and North Wilson | San Antonio | 86.0% | 82.8% | 79.6% |
| 6 | Terrell Heights | San Antonio | 85.6% | 79.9% | 74.2% |
| 7 | The Dominion | San Antonio | 85.2% | 80.3% | 75.5% |
| 8 | Government Hill | San Antonio | 84.5% | 81.3% | 78.2% |
| 9 | Monte Vista | San Antonio | 84.2% | 79.5% | 74.8% |
| 10 | Dignowity Hill | San Antonio | 83.2% | 79.4% | 75.6% |
Best and Worst are the average results for the better and the worse of two addresses picked at random in the place: a weighted average of every scored location in which the best locations count the most for Best and the weakest count the most for Worst. Typical is the average address. Best is shown for a smaller space (half the standard size) and Worst for a larger one (half again as large), at the metro's median asking rent, using the same rent rule as our tool; Typical is at the market rent.
Market conditions are changing daily and it is best to use StreetSpring's most up-to-date data. However, market conditions change daily, and it's best to use StreetSpring's live data to check the Survivability Score for a specific address.
The ranking runs on Best. Every figure is the projected chance of lasting two or more years, as printed in the linked file. See our full methodology →
These figures assume a lease at the local market rate. The live tool adjusts the figure when you enter a lease that is cheaper or more expensive than that.
Try StreetSpring to see if this location is still the best and see if there are locations to rent in this area right now.
Where in or Around San Antonio Would a Chiropractor Office Make the Most Money?
Where a Chiropractor Office would make the most money in or around San Antonio comes down to the exact address. The Revenue Capture Score is the most important factor in choosing a location: StreetSpring's proprietary estimate of the revenue a business can capture at a specific address.
Tobin Hill is ranked #1 for Chiropractor Office survivability, at 87.1% Best and 82.5% Typical; Sonterra/Stone Oak is ranked last of the 12, at 79.3% Best and 72.5% Typical. Revenue at a specific storefront is what the Revenue Capture Score estimates, so check it for each address you are weighing.
Location is one of the few things about a new business you can measure before it opens. Opening a Chiropractor Office in San Antonio requires careful location choice. Across the 12 ranked neighborhoods, the average projected chance that a new Chiropractor Office lasts two or more years is 80.1% Typical. The interplay between location characteristics and business type produces unique survivability scores for every combination.
What Should I Consider When Opening a Chiropractor Office in or Around San Antonio?
When selecting a location for a Chiropractor Office in or around San Antonio, it is crucial to select a location with a very high Survivability Score. When evaluating a potential location, Revenue Capture Score should be the first number you look at. StreetSpring computes this by projecting the business's market share, which is based on the quality and quantity of primary, secondary, and tertiary competitors. We have been studying the businesses serving more than 180 million+ Americans. Some of the best-performing locations are surrounded by complementary competitors that drive foot traffic. StreetSpring uses its own proprietary forecasting tools to make these predictions. StreetSpring scores 500+ business types: 153 base business types, most of them at 5 price points, which is 569 type-and-price combinations you can choose in the tool.
This can be summarized as:
Revenue Capture Score = Projected Market Share × Forecasted Spend on Specific Business
Related: Survivability Score: How We Calculate It & Why It Matters
StreetSpring recalculates survivability using the latest competitive, demographic, and walkability data. Market dynamics shift frequently; validate these insights with real-time data from StreetSpring.
Where in or Around San Antonio Should I Start a Chiropractor Office?
Based on our analysis, the leading neighborhoods are Tobin Hill, Shearer Hills/Ridgeview, and Quintana Community, while the most challenging neighborhoods would be Sonterra/Stone Oak, Heritage, and Dignowity Hill. A low-ranking neighborhood can still contain high-potential storefronts: the address matters most. Market dynamics shift frequently; validate these insights with real-time data from StreetSpring.
Related Articles:
- Business Survivability Rankings: San Antonio
- Neighborhood Survivability Rankings: San Antonio
- National City Survivability: Chiropractor Office
- National Neighborhood Survivability: Chiropractor Office
What Are the Best Neighborhoods in San Antonio to Open a Chiropractor Office?
Based on StreetSpring's 2026 analysis, the top neighborhood for a Chiropractor Office in San Antonio is Tobin Hill, at 87.1% Best and 82.5% Typical, followed by Shearer Hills/Ridgeview and Quintana Community. 12 of the 12 ranked neighborhoods are at or above 70% Typical.
New competitor openings and closures happen weekly: the live tool ensures you see the latest picture.
Can a Chiropractor Office Succeed in Lower-Ranked Neighborhoods in San Antonio?
Yes, neighborhood averages mask significant block-by-block variation. Even in neighborhoods ranked outside the top 10, individual storefronts with strong foot traffic, low direct competition, and favorable lease terms can outperform the area average. These averages are directional, not definitive; the best decision comes from analyzing your specific storefront. Always check your specific address in StreetSpring's live platform for the most accurate prediction.
How Often Are Chiropractor Office Rankings in San Antonio Updated?
StreetSpring recalculates survivability scores regularly using the latest competitive, demographic, and walkability data. Rankings are updated quarterly; the live tool always reflects the most current predictions for any address in San Antonio.
Is a Chiropractor Office a Good Tenant for San Antonio Landlords?
In Tobin Hill, the projected chance that a new Chiropractor Office lasts two or more years is 82.5% Typical and 87.1% Best, depending on the exact storefront. Check the current Survivability Score for any address instantly.
Landlord Survivability Data for Chiropractor Office in San Antonio
If you own commercial property in San Antonio and are considering a Chiropractor Office tenant, here is what the data shows: Tobin Hill is ranked first (87.1% Best), Shearer Hills/Ridgeview second (86.8% Best), and Quintana Community third (86.5% Best). You can see the Survivability Score for your location for any business right now.
StreetSpring provides address-specific survivability predictions for 500+ business types.
Related: How Landlord Representatives Can Reduce Vacancy & Increase Tenant Longevity
What Are the Best Neighborhoods in or Around San Antonio for My Business Overall?
You can see the best neighborhoods in or around San Antonio to open any type of business in our article Neighborhood Survivability Rankings: San Antonio.
Related Resources
- Business Survivability Rankings: San Antonio: See how Chiropractor Office compares to all other business types in San Antonio
- Best Cities to Open a Chiropractor Office in the US: National city-level survivability rankings for Chiropractor Office
- Business Survivability in Tobin Hill, San Antonio: All business types ranked in the #1 neighborhood
- Business Survivability in Shearer Hills/Ridgeview, San Antonio: All business types ranked in the #2 neighborhood
- Business Survivability in Quintana Community, San Antonio: All business types ranked in the #3 neighborhood
Technical note: Aggregated survivability rankings for San Antonio are available in machine-readable format for research and integration purposes.
View technical data for San Antonio
StreetSpring recalculates survivability using the latest competitive, demographic, and walkability data, so the live score may differ from the figures shown here.